banner1 home banner2
Welcome! (Log In)
Animal Search



   

  • TriStar
  • More Info
  • Service Options
  • Data Collection Ratings
  • National Production Leaders




TriStarSM adds flexibility
to production records

TriStar is the Holstein Association's program for administering production records, cow and herd genetic performance reports, and recognition. The changes in the DHIA environment provide flexibility to all users of DHI data. This added flexibility places responsibility on the end-user of production data, including breed associations, to set their own standards for the use of production records.

To meet this need, Holstein Association USA has developed the TriStar program with three levels of service - Premier, Deluxe and Custom, to meet the needs of all dairy producers.

With TriStar, production records are labeled with Stars and Data Collection Ratings (DCR)s to indicate the program option. The Stars and DCRs indicate the level of testing, the amount of supervision and the subsequent accuracy of the record. Production records are labeled under the TriStar system as follows: Premier (***), Deluxe (**), Custom (*).

   
More Information on TriStarSM

Data Collection Ratings (DCRs)
The DCR value indicates the amount and type of information included in a production record. This value is affected by the frequency of testing, percentage of milkings weighed and sampled, and the amount of supervision. DCRs are calculated for both milk and components. Example test plans can be found by clicking on the Data Collection Ratings tab above.

Publication of Records
Only production records from cows in herds enrolled in one of the TriStar service options (Premier, Deluxe, Custom) are eligible for Official Holstein Pedigrees™. Other qualifications for pedigree publication include three supervised tests in the first 305 days of lactation, a usable test within the first 90 days of lactation. Milk records must have a milk DCR >=76 in order to be published on a pedigree, while fat and protein records must have a component DCR >=70 in order to be published on a pedigree. Production records that do not meet all the qualifications for pedigree publication will be labeled 'NON' (meaning non-qualified for pedigree publication).

Important Note
Records are labeled with stars to indicate the milk testing plan that the record was produced under in addition to the service option a producer is signed up for. This means that if a herd owner is enrolled in the Premier option but the milk DCRs from their testing program only qualify for the Deluxe option the record will be labeled as Deluxe and will not be eligible for the same recognition as a Premier herd or animal.

Recognition Eligibility
To be eligible for the Progressive Genetics HerdSM Award and Progressive Breeders RegistrySM Award, herds must be enrolled in either the Premier or Deluxe Service options.

To qualify for the Locator ListTM or Top 10,000 CTPISM cows, a cow must be in a herd enrolled in the Deluxe or Premier Option. These cows can have an impact on the breed, therefore the higher minimum data collection requirements and record monitoring are required.

Cows in herds enrolled in the Premier production records program are eligible for State and National Leader Lists. A cow's record must also meet the minimum DCRM requirement (93) to qualify for the Milk Leader Lists. Separately, a cow's fat and protein records must meet the minimum DCRC requirement (93) to qualify for the Fat and Protein Leader Lists.

All cows enrolled in TriStar are eligible to be recognized as Gold Medal DamSM or Dam of MeritSM.

Open Disclosure
To ensure we receive 305 day, 365 day, and complete records from the Dairy Records Processing Center (DRPC), Deluxe and Premier herds processing through a DRPC other than AgSource in Wisconsin should enroll on a DHIR testing option. Deluxe and Premier herds processed at AgSource can give their Holstein TriStar option to their DHIA Technician/Supervisor. ALL TriStar herds should check with their DHIA Technician/Supervisor about signing up for OPEN DISCLOSURE.

If you have questions regarding TriStar services and minimum requirements,
call 800.952.5200 to speak with Daren Sheffield extension 4276.

TriStarSM Service Options
PREMIER
DELUXE
CUSTOM
***
Pedigree records with three stars indicate the Premier option.
**
Pedigree records with two stars indicate the Deluxe option.
*
Pedigree records with one star indicate the Custom option.
The Premier option provides all of the production records services the Holstein Association offers. It includes 365-day production records, all of the herd reports, herd recognition eligibility, allows cows to be included on Locator ListTM and allows records to be considered for State and National Leader Lists. The Premier option is best for producers who are actively marketing their Registered cattle, as it provides the most complete production records data that Holstein Association publishes.

Fees: $30 annual fee, plus 25 cents per Registered cow per month

Herd Reports:
Premier herds automatically receive all herd reports free of charge.
The Deluxe option includes 365-day production records, herd recognition eligibility and allows cows to be considered for the Locator List. The Deluxe option is a good choice for producers who want more complete information than is provided by the Custom option.

Fees: $20 annual fee, plus 15 cents per Registered cow per month

Herd Reports:
Deluxe herds may subscribe to receive the Genetic Herd Report and the Youngstock Herd Report for $15 per update (twice each year). The Lactation Average Report is free of charge.
The Custom option is designed for producers who want 305-day production records published on their herd's pedigrees, but are not interested in herd or cow recognition programs. This economical choice also allows for Herd reports and 365-day records to be published for additional charges.

Fees: $20 annual fee


Herd Reports:
Custom herds may subscribe to receive the herd report package (Genetic Herd Report, Youngstock Herd Report and Lactation Average Report) for $10 per report.
Complete TriStar Service Details

 

SERVICE DETAILS
PREMIER

$30 per year
+
$0.25 per Registered cow
per month

 STANDARD SERVICES - Services listed below, plus:
• Receive all herd reports automatically (GHR, YSR and LAR)
• State and National Production Milk Leader Program
• State and National Production Fat and Leader Program if DCRC ≥ 93
• Records Verification Program

OPTIONAL SERVICES/PRODUCTS (additional fee)
• Lactation update pedigrees

DATA COLLECTION DESCRIPTIVE REQUIREMENTS
• Minimum of 1 usable test within the first 90 days of lactation
• Subject to verification
• Method: Supervised or Supervised Electronic tests
• Open Disclosure

DCR% Minimums* - 305 Day Record

Milk 93

DELUXE

$20 per year
+
$0.15 per Registered cow
per month

 STANDARD SERVICES - Services listed below, plus:
• 305-day, 365_day records updated monthly from the DRPC
• Record maintenance
• Cow rankings (Locator List, Top 10,000 CTPISM Cows)
• Herd recognition programs:
      - Progressive Genetic HerdSM Award (PGHA)
      - Progressive Breeders RegistrySM (PBR)
• Lactation Average Report (LAR)
• Lifetime Production Certificates

OPTIONAL SERVICES/PRODUCTS (additional fee)
• Lactation update pedigrees
• Herd report package at discounted price (GHR, & YSR)

DATA COLLECTION DESCRIPTIVE REQUIREMENTS
• Minimum of 1 usable test within the first 90 days of lactation
• Subject to verification
• Method: Supervised or Supervised Electronic tests
• Open Disclosure

DCR% Minimums* - 305 Day Record
Milk 85

CUSTOM

$20 per year

 STANDARD SERVICES
• Gold Medal DamSM (GMD) & Dam of MeritSM (DOM)
• 305-day records updated quarterly
• Milk records on pedigrees if DCRM ≥ 76
• Fat and Protein records available on pedigrees if DCRC ≥ 70

OPTIONAL SERVICES/PRODUCTS (additional fee)
• Lactation update pedigrees
• Selected herd reports
     - Genetic Herd Report (GHR)
     - Youngstock Report (YSR)
     - Lactation Average Report (LAR)
• Individual 365-day records added on request

DATA COLLECTION DESCRIPTIVE REQUIREMENTS
• Minimum of 1 usable test within the first 90 days of lactation
• Method:
  Supervised, Combination
  (Supervised & Unsupervised or Supervised & Electronic)
• Minimum of 3 supervised tests/305 days
• Limited or Open Disclosure

DCR% Minimums* - 305 Day Record
Milk 76

 
* These values are subject to change as research increases the accuracy of the calculation. Minimum DCR requirements will be adjusted accordingly.

 

Data Collection Ratings (DCR)

There are many different milk testing plans that are currently being used for both milk weighing and component sampling. Data Collection Rating (DCR) was developed to compare the relative accuracy of different testing methods. The DCR value is affected by the frequency of testing, percentage of milkings weighed and sampled and the amount of supervision.

A value of 100 for milk and 100 for components is equal to monthly testing with all milkings weighed and sampled. A value of 95 for milk and components is equal to monthly AM-PM testing with one out of two milkings weighed and sampled.

Many other common combinations of testing procedures are listed in the table below. The TriStar service table indicates the minimum DCR for milk for each level of TriStar. For pedigree publishing purposes, the minimum DCR for components is 70 for all levels of TriStar.


TYPICAL DATA COLLECTION RATING (DCR)
FOR EXAMPLE TEST PLANS


 Test Plan*
 Data Collection/
305 Day Records
Data Collection
Rating
# Tests
# Supervised
Tests
Milk (DCRM)
Components
(DCRC)
Labor Efficient Records (electronic)        
5 or 7 day average
50 or 70
101-102
 see options
below
Monthly        
All milkings weighed and sampled
10
10
99-100
 99-100
Monthly AM/PM        
2 out of 3 milkings weighed and sampled
10
10
96-97
96-97
1 out of 2 milkings weighed and sampled
10
10
94-95
94-95
1 out of 3 milkings weighed and sampled
10
10
89-90
89-90
10x/Yr        
All milkings weighed and sampled
8
8
98-99
 98-99
10x/Yr AM/PM        
2 out of 3 milkings weighed and sampled
8
8
95-96
95-96
1 out of 2 milkings weighed and sampled
8
8
92-93
92-93
1 out of 3 milkings weighed and sampled
8
8
87-88
87-88
Bi-Monthly        
All milkings weighed and sampled
5
5
95-97
95-97
 
4
4
93-95
93-95
Bi-Monthly AM/PM        
2 out of 3 milkings weighed and sampled
5
5
90-92
90-92
 
4
4
88-90
88-90
1 out of 2 milkings weighed and sampled
5
5
85-88
85-88
 
4
4
82-85
82-85
1 out of 3 milkings weighed and sampled
5
5
77-81
77-81
 
4
4
73-76
73-76
Quarterly        
All milkings weighed and sampled
3
3
90-93
90-93
Quarterly AM/PM        
2 out of 3 milkings weighed and sampled
3
3
83-86
83-86
1 out of 2 milkings weighed and sampled
3
3
77-80
77-80
1 out of 3 milkings weighed and sampled
3
3
67-71
67-71
* Not all test plans listed above are eligible for all TriStar service options - please compare DCR requirements of your TriStar option to your test plan.
TriStarSM Production Records


Updated 3/17/14

Following are Holstein Association USA's National Production Leaders for each age class, 2X and 3X milking, for 305-day records. To qualify for this recognition, cows must be in a herd enrolled in Tristar Deluxe or Premier levels. TriStar is an excellent way for dairy producers to display the production of their herd to the rest of the industry. By including milk records on pedigrees, the production of your Registered Holsteins® is readily available to potential buyers, or for individual on-farm management needs.

Complete lists of national and/or state Premier TriStar Production Leaders (including 365-day records) are available upon request from Holstein Association USA.

Records are displayed in the following format:

Age   Length of record   X milked/day   Lbs Milk   %DCRM   %Fat   Lbs Fat   %Pro   Lbs Pro   %DCRC   End Date

National Milk  Production Leaders

  National Fat Production Leaders   National Protein Production Leaders
         

National Milk Production Leaders (305-Day Records)   Updated 3/17/14


Junior Two-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. NORDIC-HAVEN MTO CALICO-ET USA 126142622 NA-100
  2-03 305D 2X 46,530M 99DCRM 4.10%F 1916F 3.30%P 1522P 99DCRC X 10-02-02
  NOR-BERT FARMS, LLC, BREMEN, IN
     
2. BRANDS-HAVEN BCKEYE TICTIME USA 63195013 NA-100
  2-05 305D 2X 45,860M 94DCRM 2.80%F 1277F 2.60%P 1178P 94DCRC X 01-29-10
  BRANDS-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, EDGERTON, MN
   
3. MS NEU-WAY MORTY C ALLIE-ET USA 133936650 NA-100
  2-02 305D 2X 44,270M 95DCRM 2.50%F 1122F 3.10%P 1362P 95DCRC X 02-21-06
  DENNIS NEUHAUS, HOYLETON, IL
   
4. MISS VENEER ANNABELLE-ET *CV USA 124661802 I -99
  2-02 305D 2X 44,120M 93DCRM 4.10%F 1805F 3.70%P 1631P 93DCRC X 03-10-02
  VER HAGE DAIRY FARM, ALLEGAN, MI
   
5. JUNGE AMEL SPRINT-ET USA 127144533 NA-100
  2-02 305D 2X 43,390M 99DCRM 3.20%F 1389F 3.00%P 1320P 99DCRC X 09-09-02
  NOR-BERT FARMS, LLC, BREMEN, IN
   
Junior Two-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. WEG-WAY BLITZ REBECCA-ET USA 137009608 NA-100
  2-00 305D 3X 42,960M 99DCRM 2.90%F 1254F 2.60%P 1131P 97DCRC X 12-02-08
  DARRYL, TIM, STEVE & DEAN VANDERHAAK, LYNDEN, WA
     
2. O-C-E-C BELLWOOD BAMBI-ET USA 17041721 NA-100
  2-03 305D 3X 42,330M 97DCRM 2.50%F 1051F 2.80%P 1201P 97DCRC 06-30-99
  D. DOUGLAS ZUCCO, ACME, PA
   
3. WIL-MAC MORTY AMBER USA 61611386 NA-100
  2-02 305D 3X 41,060M 93DCRM 3.00%F 1229F 3.00%P 1245P 73DCRC X 02-03-07
  HENRY & CAROLYN VAN EXEL, LODI, CA
   
4. CABERNET SHOTTLE SUNDAY-ET USA 62837791 NA-100
  2-04 305D 3X 41,050M 97DCRM 3.40%F 1413F 2.80%P 1130P 91DCRC X 05-22-09
  HENRY & CAROLYN VAN EXEL, LODI, CA
   
5. PINE-SHELTER LIANA MACHO-ET*TR USA 135142693 NA-100
  2-02 305D 3X 40,900M 100DCRM 4.00%F 1636F 2.80%P 1140P 90DCRC 12-16-06
  COUNTRY DAIRY, INC., NEW ERA, MI
   
Senior Two-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. MIGLIAZZO JAHLIL SARA USA 69226412 99-NA
  2-11 300D 2X 44,990M 94DCRM 3.0%F 1331F 2.8%P 1252P 94DCRC 03-17-14
  DINO MIGLIAZZO, ATWATER, CA    
       
2. IDEALS SKYBUCK FRANCOIS USA 125883694 NA-100
  2-11 305D 2X 43,570M 100DCRM 3.00%F 1312F 2.80%P 1206P 100DCRC 09-09-02
  JAKE III & SALLIANN TANIS, CENTRE HALL, PA
   
3. DINOMI PONTIAC NIJELLE USA 63809084 100-NA
  2-11 305D 2X 42,600M 95DCRM 2.9%F 1224F 2.9%P 1225P 95DCRC 04-21-11
  DINO MIGLIAZZO, ATWATER, CA
   
4. GREENHILLACRES TOYSTORY JEN*RC USA 137776353 100-NA
  2-11 305D 2X 42,330M 98DCRM 4.2%F 1784F 3.5%P 1461P 98DCRC X 02-25-11
  MAPLELANE-MANOR FARM, APULIA STATION, NY
   
5. MIGLIAZZO ANDRES IVA USA 69226400 99-NA
  2-11 305D 2X 41,880M 95DCRM 3.50%F 1477F 3.1%P 1279P 95DCRC 03-17-14
  DINO MIGLIAZZO, ATWATER, CA
   
Senior Two-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. JANARON STORM MAVIS USA 126607594 NA-100
  2-10 305D 3X 45,700M 97DCRM 3.30%F 1495F 2.90%P 1322P 97DCRC 10-19-02
  JAMES & JANET HUNTER, MEADVILLE, PA
   
2. KOEPKE DARNELL FORTUNE USA 60622369 NA-96
  2-10 305D 3X 44,940M 100DCRM 3.40%F 1538F 2.60%P 1190P 100DCRC 05-27-05
  KOEPKE FARMS, INC., OCONOMOWOC, WI
   
3. TRIWAY ROLEX SARA-TW USA 60801833 NA-100
  2-11 305D 3X 44,560M 102DCRM 4.80%F 2157F 2.70%P 1181P 72DCRC X 09-18-05
  TRIERWEILER DAIRY FARM, PORTLAND, MI
   
4. VIEW-HOME JEWEL 13484-1 USA 60995519 NA-100
  2-11 305D 3X 44,370M 100DCRM 3.50%F 1566F 2.70%P 1209P 90DCRC 12-17-06
  COUNTRY DAIRY, INC.
   
5. PINE-SHELTER BETHEL BLITZ USA 133645088 NA-100
  2-11 305D 3X 44,110M 97DCRM 2.70%F 1173F 2.50%P 1117P 97DCRC 07-30-06
  KENNETH, DAVID, DUANE & RICHARD ALBERTS, PINE ISLAND, MN
   
Junior Three-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. MURANDA OSCAR LUCINDA-ET USA 15151313 NA-100
  3-04 305D 2X 58,470M   3.20%F 1891F 3.10%P 1792P   09-20-97
  FLOYD & LLOYD BAUMANN & FRED LANG, MARATHON, WI
   
2. STUEWES BLITZ DELIGHT USA 120533437 NA-100
  3-04 305D 2X 47,770M 93DCRM 3.5%F 1677F 2.7%P 1310P 93 DCRC X 01-31-11
  ANDREW D. STUEWE, HAMBURG, MN
   
3. MAPLELANE-MANOR COM-LEADER USA 63206321 NA-100
  3-04 305D 2X 47,700M 100DCRM 2.10%F 1021F 3.10%P 1469P 100DCRC 12-30-01
  MAPLELANE-MANOR FARM, APULIA STATION, NY
   
4. JAFRAL FINLEY CODY-ET USA 134475392 NA-100
  3-04 305D 2X 47,130M 93DCRM 3.40%F 1599F 2.90%P 1366P 93DCRC X 11-23-07
  JAFRAL DAIRY, HAMPTONVILLE, NC
   
5. KENDALWOOD CURIOUS B VAR-TW USA 15620210 NA-100
  3-03 305D 2X 46,880M   3.20%F 1506F 2.80%P 1318P   09-27-97
  CLINTON HOWARD THORN, GOSHEN, CT
   
   
Junior Three-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. SIEMERS SHOTTLE HIANNA-ET *TV USA 68667512 99-I
  3-00 305D 3X 54,030M 100DCRM 4.2%F 2261F 2.8%P 1520P 100DCRC X 09-11-13
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
       
2. EVER-GREEN-VIEW DALPHI-ET USA 140027561 NA-100
  3-03 305D 3X 50,460M 100DCRM 3.0%F 1498F 2.9%P 1480P 100DCRC 09-11-13
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
3. KISSAMEE MANDEL VANETTE-ET USA 128984639 NA-100
  3-05 305D 3X 50,220M 97DCRM 2.10%F 1038F 2.90%P 1478P 97DCRC 05-21-03
  CHRIS & STEPH ANDERSON, CAZENOVIA, NY
   
4. FARNEAR SHOTTLE FAVORITE-ET USA 63050186 NA-100
  3-03 305D 3X 48,180M 99DCRM 4.30%F 2054F 2.90%P 1409P 99DCRC X 06-16-10
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
5. AFDAHL COLOUR USA 125940405 NA-100
  3-02 305D 3X 47,990M 100DCRM 3.10%F 1470F 2.70%P 1302P 100DCRC 08-03-03
  BRADLEY AFDAHL, ARKANSAW, WI
   
Senior Three-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. MAINSTREAM BEAVER HEAVENLY USA 134375704 NA-100
  3-06 305D 2X 52,150M 100DCRM 4.50%F 2372F 2.90%P 1521P 100DCRC X 11-17-07
  RANDY W. KORTUS, LYNDEN, WA
   
2. SIERRA-ACRES BRK PATRIOT-ET USA 129345640 NA-100
  3-10 305D 2X 51,300M 95DCRM 4.50%F 2320F 2.80%P 1419P 95DCRC X 08-12-04
  JOSEPH PETER GERKE, BANGOR, WI
   
3. GLOBE-RUN CHAMPION MAGICAL USA 134988191 NA-100
  3-11 305D 2X 49,750M 94DCRM 3.00%F 1479F 2.80%P 1410P 94DCRC X 04-16-08
  JOHN & ALICE FOSTER JR., PETERSBURG, PA
   
4. MS PRICE MEYER STAR *RC USA 137007866 NA-100
  3-09 305D 2X 49,560M 94DCRM 5.5%F 2708F 2.8%P 1393P 94DCRC X 02-25-11
  RODGER A. KOEHN, PEOTONE, IL
 
5. ECHOWOOD WIZARD PLEDGE-ET USA 137197064 NA-100
  3-07 305D 2X 48,660M 100DCRM 3.20%F 1551F 2.50%P 1223P 100DCRC 04-09-10
  DENNIS R. & CYNTHIA BEGERT, NEILLSVILLE, WI
   
Senior Three-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. MS BAYLESS CHAMP FLIPPER-ET USA 61363078 NA-100
  3-09 305D 3X 56,110M 93DCRM 5.80%F 3274F 3.00%P 1665P 93DCRC X 07-03-08
  DEREK PAGE, MOUNT VERNON, MO
   
2. EVER-GREEN-VIEW LATISHA-TW USA 139579215 NA-100
  3-10 305D 3X 53,740M 99DCRM 3.8%F 2020F 2.8%P 1494P 99DCRC 09-11-13
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
3. BLUE-HORIZON MTOTO GRACE-ET USA 52150587 NA-100
  3-10 305D 3X 52,300M 96DCRM 3.70%F 1943F 3.00%P 1590P 95DCRC 04-15-09
  BLUE HORIZON, INC., VERNDALE, MN
   
4. TRUE-BLUE IHM TARA 552-ET USA 124223181 NA-100
  3-06 305D 3X 50,780M 97DCRM 3.00%F 1544F 2.90%P 1469P 90DCRC X 12-05-03
  GERALD & KEVIN IHM, BARNEVELD, WI
   
5. BLUE-HORIZON TITAN FRAN-ET USA 60955028 NA-100
  3-06 305D 3X 50,130M 96DCRM 4.50%F 2257F 3.10%P 1539P 96DCRC X 01-13-09
  BLUE HORIZON, INC., VERNDALE, MN
   
Junior Four-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. HARTFORD BLITZ 305-ET USA 52350305 NA-100
  4-01 305D 2X 54,840M 95DCRM 4.80%F 2653F 2.30%P 1287P 95DCRC X 08-27-07
  TIMOTHY P. KRUEGER, JORDAN, MN
   
2. SIHLDALE MARKER JODY CAN 9343771 NA-100
  4-05 305D 2X 53,270M 95DCRM 3.90%F 2078F 2.80%P 1505P 95DCRC X 01-21-07
  STEVE & AMANDA KILLIAN, BLAIR, WI
   
3. BEEBE-HILL MASCOT MEGAN USA 15394992 NA-100
  4-04 305D 2X 52,790M 95DCRM 3.50%F 1835F 3.00%P 1607P 94DCRC 04-16-99
  RANDALL A. FRENNIER, CHURUBUSCO, NY
   
4. BRIGEEN BWM GILLIAN-ET USA 131665732 NA-100
  4-02 305D 2X 50,180M 95DCRM 3.30%F 1640F 2.70%P 1345P 95DCRC 08-27-06
  KINGSMILL FARM II, LLC, DURHAM, NC
   
5. FREDERICKACRES EMORY JOYCE USA 133697384 NA-100
  4-01 305D 2X 49,880M 94DCRM 4.30%F 2134F 2.70%P 1322P 94DCRC X 10-30-07
  FREDERICK FARMS, MARTINSBURG, PA
   
Junior Four-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. EVER-GREEN-VIEW MY 1326-ET *CV USA 61853387 NA-100
  4-05 305D 3X 60,950M 99DCRM 3.90%F 2387F 2.90%P 1778P 99DCRC X 12-08-09
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
2. SILDAHL-EAGLE BW SPICEY-ET USA 15806051 NA-100
  4-03 305D 3X 53,610M 100DCRM 2.70%F 1469F 2.70%P 1424P 100DCRC X 08-31-00
  ORTON DAIRY LLC, SALEM, UT
   
3. MS KISSAMEE MANDEL BEAUTY USA 15932233 NA-100
  4-01 305D 3X 51,060M 97DCRM 3.00%F 1512F 2.70%P 1356P 97DCRC 01-15-01
  CHRIS & STEPH ANDERSON, CAZENOVIA, NY
   
4. MIKARY ROMAURE GERRI USA 53744646 98-I
  4-05 305D 3X 50,000M 102DCRM 4.5%F 2259F 3.3%P 1630P 89DCRC X 10-21-13
  NOR-BERT FARMS, LLC, BREMEN, IN
       
5. SURE-VIEW BAXTER ALWAYS USA 63026678 100-NA
  4-03 305D 3X 49,880M 97DCRM 4.1%F 2055F 2.8%P 1349P 97DCRC X 03-18-13
  GARY HOUSNER, ELROY, WI
   
Senior Four-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. BRIGEEN CONVINCER RHONDA *TV USA 132232735 NA-100
  4-10 305D 2X 55,950M 100DCRM 4.20%F 2350F 2.90%P 1616P 99DCRC X 09-10-07
  BRIGEEN FARMS, INC., TURNER, ME
   
2. SURE-VIEW HUNTER ANNABEL-ET*CV USA 17059857 NA-100
  4-07 305D 2X 53,080M 94DCRM 3.60%F 1894F 3.00%P 1566P 94DCRC X 08-27-01
  DOUGLAS SCHMITT, HILBERT, WI
   
3. TWIN-B-DAIRY AEROSTA LYNN USA 14426474 NA-100
  4-06 305D 2X 52,990M   3.50%F 1838F 2.90%P 1545P   06-10-96
  FLOYD & LLOYD BAUMANN & FRED LANG, MARATHON, WI
   
4. MAINSTREAM ADAN HARBOR-ET USA 15601486 NA-100
  4-07 305D 2X 51,500M 99DCRM 3.10%F 1597F 2.50%P 1313P 99DCRM 04-01-00
  RANDY W. KORTUS, LYNDEN, WA
   
5. DIXIE-LEE WIN ADDY-ET *TV USA 123902337 NA-100
  4-10 305D 2X 51,213M 98DCRM 4.00%F 2052F 3.10%P 1566P 93DCRM X 03-30-04
  BOYD BROTHERS, BOLIVAR, MO
   
Senior Four-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. HANOVER-HILL ROZENE-ET USA 15857835 NA-100
  4-07 305D 3X 57,320M 98DCRM 2.70%F 1542F 2.70%P 1522P 98DCRM X 01-31-01
  CHRIS & STEPH ANDERSON, CAZENOVIA, NY
   
2. LUCKY-BUTTKE TERRY WYNONA USA 129812892 NA-100
  4-09 305D 3X 52,250M 96DCRM 3.60%F 1907F 3.20%P 1686P   09-11-05
  SAM KNEVELBAARD, VISALIA, CA
   
3. EVER-GREEN-VIEW MARLO-ET USA 139019085 NA-100
  4-11 305D 3X 51,580M 100DCRM 4.20%F 2157F 2.60%P 1338P 100DCRC 03-17-14
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
4. TRIWAY ROLEX SARA-TW USA 60801833 NA-100
  4-10 305D 3X 51,420M 100DCRM 4.20%F 2158F 2.60%P 1347P 71DCRM 08-15-07
  TRIERWEILER DAIRY FARM, PORTLAND, MI
   
5. ZIEMS LEADMAN IVA USA 14785985 NA-100
  4-06 305D 3X 50,600M   3.80%F 1902F 2.90%P 1474P   08-18-97
  ZIEMS FARMS, WEEDSPORT, NY
   
Mature Class - 2X Milking
1. HARTFORD BLITZ 305-ET USA 52350305 NA-100
  5-06 305D 2X 58,000M 95DCRM 4.20%F 2421F 2.30%P 1353P 95DCRC X 01-26-09
  TIMOTHY P. KRUEGER, JORDAN, MN
   
2. GLOBE-RUN MOBRO FORM MAGIC USA 126629152 NA-100
  6-10 305D 2X 56,980M 94DCRM 3.20%F 1804F 2.70%P 1550P 94DCRC X 10-04-06
  JOHN & ALICE FOSTER JR., PETERSBURG, PA
   
3. SCARLET-SUMMER RB GWENDELYN*TR USA 136347934 NA-100
  6-11 305D 2X 55,680M 95DCRM 3.9%F 2171F 2.9%P 1595P 95DCRC X 12-12-12
  MARSHA & JARROD K. BURLEIGH & CHARLES BOSCH, MUNCY, PA
       
4. WEIGLAND HIGHLIGHT DUTCHES USA 123392738 NA-100
  6-07 305D 2X 55,640M 100DCRM 3.90%F 2175F 2.90%P 1606P 100DCRC X 11-21-04
  DENNIS J. NOBLE, LANCASTER, WI
   
5. C HAMONDALE COUNSELOR VIC USA 15375050 NA-100
  7-11 305D 2X 54,520M 94DCRM 4.90%F 2649F 2.80%P 1542P 94DCRC X 01-06-02
  LLOYD & DENISE PEASE, SUSQUEHANNA, PA
   
Mature Class - 3X Milking
1. BLUE-HORIZON MORT SONDRA-ET*TV USA 52150575 NA-100
  5-02 305D 3X 59550M 97DCRM 3.40%F 2015F 3.00%P 1786P 97DCRC X 09-06-09
  BLUE HORIZON, INC., VERNDALE, MN
   
2. AFDAHL RUDOLPH TAEGAN USA 125518844 NA-100
  5-02 305D 3X 58280M 100DCRM 2.90%F 1696F 2.60%P 1513P 100DCRC X 12-03-04
  BRADLEY AFDAHL, ARKANSAW, WI
   
3. JO-DI RUDOLPH SUANN *CV USA 17377836 NA-100
  8-09 305D 3X 57720M 95DCRM 3.30%F 1907F 3.00%P 1746P 95DCRC X 03-08-07
  BLUE HORIZON, INC.
   
4. SHER-BECK EMORY INDIA *RC USA 17182984 NA-100
  5-00 305D 3X 54720M 97DCRM 2.00%F 1080F 2.80%P 1529P 97DCRC X 07-07-02
  CHRIS & STEPH ANDERSON, CAZENOVIA, NY
   
5. HSH EMORY JADE-ET USA 207153365 NA-100
  5-00 305D 3X 54420M 100DCRM 3.30%F 1774F 2.80%P 1519P 100DCRC X 10-21-05
  BRAD & CATHY WILES, HAGERSTOWN, MD
   
Senior Aged Class - 2X Milking
1. ROHES CLEITUS IDA KID USA 14578501 NA-100
  14-10 305D 2X 33220M 100DCRM 4.40%F 1474F 2.70%P 890P 100DCRC X 08-07-07
  STEVEN I. ROHE, SYRACUSE, NY
   
2. R-PINELAWN BLACK JANET-ET *TV USA 14216410 NA-100
  14-04 305D 2X 32720M 95DCRM 3.60%F 1186F 2.90%P 950P 95DCRC 09-09-05
  RONALD HACKMANN, MANITOWOC, WI
   
3. MIL-R-MOR SIMON VERINA USA 12473882 NA-100
  14-08 305D 2X 32450M 100DCRM 3.60%F 1164F 2.90%P 957P 100DCRC 07-05-01
  ROBERT MILLER, ORANGEVILLE, IL
   
4. ROBTHOM FRANCINE USA 11333262 NA-100
  14-06 305D 2X 31470M 99DCRM 3.50%F 1088F 2.60%P 826P 99DCRC 07-01-98
  A. J. & J. T. LING, SPRINGFIELD, MO
   
5. VITAL-I BLACKSTAR VERONICA USA 14509734 NA-100
  14-11 305D 2X 29960M 100DCRM 3.40%F 1019F 2.90%P 880P 100DCRC 04-18-07
  BARRY A. NICHOLS, LAKE GENEVA, WI
   
Senior Aged Class - 3X Milking
1. SPY-ROCK CATALINA GLENDELPENNY USA 13233838 NA-100
  14-04 305D 3X 35060M 97DCRM 2.90%F 1001F 2.40%P 850P 97DCRC 09-12-02
  RAIMS DAIRY, CEDAREDGE, CO
   
2. GLENATTS MISHA CAN 5820068 NA-100
  15-06 305D 3X 32300M 97DCRM 2.60%F 835F 2.60%P 852P 90DCRC 08-01-09
  HIGH HILL FARMS LLC, SHARON SPRINGS, NY
   
3. PINEHURST CHARM USA 10671268 NA-100
  14-07 305D 3X 32260M   3.80%F 1219F 2.70%P 860P   06-01-96
  ROBERT P. & LAURA BACHMANN, SHEBOYGAN, WI
   
4. KNOLLMAN JULIE MARK USA 13180773 NA-100
  14-01 305D 3X 30870M 99DCRM 3.40%F 1050F 2.60%P 794P 99DCRC 11-01-02
  DEAN, MARK W., DOUG & JOHN ROBERT HENRY, WEST LIBERTY, OH
   
5. RUANN EL TORO PAMELA-30515 USA 15219820 NA-100
  14-10 305D 3X 30640M 97DCRM 3.90%F 1191F 2.90%P 892P 90DCRC 05-25-09
  RUANN DAIRY, RIVERDALE, CA


 

National Fat Production Leaders (305-Day Records)   Updated 3/17/14

 
Junior Two-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. VER-HAGES ROSEBUD 840 3001030967 I -99
  2-03 305D 2X 37,940M 94DCRM 5.80%F 2195F 2.80%P 1059P 94DCRC X 12-15-09
  VER HAGE DAIRY FARM, ALLEGAN, MI
   
2. VER-HAGES ROSIE-ET USA 135921720 I -98
  2-01 305D 2X 35,990M 95DCRM 5.60%F 2030F 2.80%P 1001P 95DCRC X 09-14-07
  VER HAGE DAIRY FARM, ALLEGAN, MI
   
3. VER-HAGES BPEG CHABLIS-ET USA 134767228 NA-100
  1-11 305D 2X 30,740M 95DCRM 6.60%F 2016F 2.80%P 856P 95DCRC 09-29-06
  VER HAGE DAIRY FARM, ALLEGAN, MI
   
4. HEDGE-ROW EMERSON KRISTY USA 132220398 NA-100
  2-05 305D 2X 38,140M 95DCRM 5.20%F 1993F 2.90%P 1105P 95DCRC X 09-30-04
  MARK MERHOFF, NEWKIRK, OK 74647
   
5. SILVER 2 PAPPY SUSAN USA 15645848 NA-100
  2-03 305D 2X 42,850M 100DCRM 4.50%F 1935F 3.90%P 1664P 100DCRC 11-09-97
  DENNIS YOUSEY, CAZENOVIA, NY
   
Junior Two-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. CALBRETT SHOTTLE LINDA-ET CAN 7809633 NA-100
  2-04 305D 3X 38,610M 97DCRM 5.50%F 2109F 3.00%P 1141P 97DCRC X 06-28-09
  GARY HOUSNER, ELROY, WI
   
2. RON-NAN BENCHMARK BANJO-ET USA 15325910 NA-100
  2-01 305D 3X 34,480M   5.80%F 2002F 2.80%P 979P   12-12-96
  KEN W. WESENBERG, HAWKEYE, IA
   
3. JUNGE PATRON SLEEPY-ET USA 18047292 NA-100
  1-11 305D 3X 34,080M 97DCRM 5.60%F 1918F 3.00%P 1018P 97DCRC X 06-03-00
  JUNGE FARMS, INC., KEMPTON, PA
   
4. GLEN-VALLEY SHOTT CASSIA-ET USA 62433969 NA-100
  2-00 305D 3X 40,870M 97DCRM 4.40%F 1794F 3.00%P 1237P 97DCRC X 09-12-08
  GARY HOUSNER, ELROY, WI
   
5. SOLID-GOLD MOUNTAIN LA-LA USA 15333725 NA-100
  2-02 305D 3X 39,140M   4.50%F 1778F 3.00%P 1189P   01-20-97
  MICHAEL D. & CYNTHIA E. WEIMER, EMLENTON, PA
   
Senior Two-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. D-J MELISSAS SAP USA 129418810 NA-100
  2-11 305D 2X 35,160M 93DCRM 6.20%F 2183F 3.10%P 1104P 93DCRC X 09-14-03
  DANA L. RUBLEE, SALAMANCA, NY
   
2. SAVAGE-LEIGH BELLWOOD LINDA*TV USA 17121835 NA-100
  2-10 305D 2X 34,290M 100DCRM 6.00%F 2064F 3.40%P 1157P 100DCRC X 02-25-00
  SAVAGE-LEIGH FARM, KNOXVILLE, MD
   
3. DEBOER FORBIDDEN SNOWFLURRY USA 124451179 NA-100
  2-10 305D 2X 29,970M 94DCRM 6.70%F 2003F 3.70%P 1121P 94DCRC X 04-25-02
  DEBOER HOLSTEINS, CORONA, SD
   
4. DEBOER JED SNOWFLAKE-ET USA 15473683 NA-100
  2-11 305D 2X 24,800M 94DCRM 7.60%F 1875F 3.50%P 860P 94DCRC 03-31-98
  DEBOER HOLSTEINS, CORONA, SD
   
5. RIDGE-HEIGHTS ELTON AMY USA 60914033 NA-100
  2-06 305D 2X 32,950M 99DCRM 5.60%F 1837F 3.10%P 1034P 99DCRC X 08-13-07
  RICK & KRIS GARVEY, DE PERE, WI
   
Senior Two-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. KADY SWD DESTINY USA 15667063 NA-100
  2-11 305D 3X 32,270M   6.00%F 1931F 3.10%P 1001P   01-25-97
  KEN W. WESENBERG, HAWKEYE, IA
   
2. PINEHURSTFEATHER-ETS USA139874114 100-NA
  2-07 305D 3X 42,950M 100DCRM 4.4%F 1902F 2.8%P 1223P 100DCRC X 12-12-12
  PINEHURST FARMS,SHEBOYGAN,WI
   
3. KOEPKE MATHIE HELGA USA 60406655 NA-99
  2-10 305D 3X 40,140M 100DCRM 4.50%F 1822F 2.70%P 1080P 100DCRC 10-13-04
  KOEPKE FARMS, INC., OCONOMOWOC, WI
   
4. EVER-GREEN-VIEW ELSA-ET *TV USA 129740913 NA-100
  2-06 305D 3X 40,010M 99DCRM 4.50%F 1804F 3.30%P 1309P 99DCRC 10-28-03
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
5. JETA LIBBY-ET USA 125974576 NA-100
  2-10 305D 3X 40,580M 99DCRM 4.40%F 1787F 3.10%P 1241P 99DCRC X 09-11-02
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
Junior Three-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. VER-HAGES BOOTPEG BETSY-ET USA 134790660 NA-100
  3-02 305D 2X 43,960M 95DCRM 6.00%F 2626F 2.50%P 1082P 95DCRC X 01-05-08
  VER HAGE DAIRY FARM, ALLEGAN, MI
   
2. PENN-DELL MORTY RANDI-TW USA 61655959 NA-100
  3-02 305D 2X 40,840M 95DCRM 6.30%F 2569F 2.80%P 1124P 95DCRC X 12-24-07
  PENN-DELL FARMS, SPRING MILLS, PA
   
3. TOLLENAARS TRENT 1971 USA 60663014 NA-96
  3-03 305D 2X 35,780M 102DCRM 6.20%F 2216F 3.40%P 1226P 93DCRC X 08-01-06
  JON, CORNELIS & JANNIE TOLLENAAR, ELK GROVE, CA
   
4. AXE-BLUFF ROCK BENITA USA 134357627 NA-100
  3-04 305D 2X 44,440M 95DCRM 4.90%F 2194F 3.10%P 1371P 95DCRC X 08-31-07
  RONALD M. UNSETH, GENOA, WI
   
5. GOLD-N-OAKS BL RIBBON CAMEO USA 60704178 NA-100
  3-04 305D 2X 38,480M 95DCRM 5.70%F 2175F 2.60%P 1010P 95DCRC 11-23-06
  JOHN & JUDY SWENSON, BARNEVELD, WI
   
Junior Three-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. SIEMERS SHOTTLE HIANNA-ET *TV USA 68667512 99-I
  3-00 305D 3X 54030M 100DCRM 4.2%F 2261F 2.8%P 1520P 100DCRC X 09-11-13
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
       
2. BO-IRISH CHAMP KATIBEAR-ET USA 134291424 NA-100
  3-05 305D 3X 47,620M 97DCRM 4.60%F 2192F 2.70%P 1280P 97DCRC X 10-26-07
  GARY HOUSNER, ELROY, WI
   
3. EVER-GREEN-VIEW ORIEL-ET *TV USA 138535797 100-NA
  3-05 305D 3X 47,460M 99DCRM 4.60%F 2175F 3.0%P 1406P 99DCRC 02-10-12
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI    
       
4. JUNGE EMORY FUDGE-ET USA 17232308 NA-100
  3-01 305D 3X 41,190M 97DCRM 5.20%F 2160F 2.90%P 1207P 97DCRC X 12-06-00
  JUNGE FARMS, INC., KEMPTON, PA
   
5. BO-IRISH MORTY DARCITY-ET USA 134299776 NA-100
  3-03 305D 3X 45,150M 97DCRM 4.70%F 2105F 2.80%P 1246P 97DCRC X 04-25-07
  GARY HOUSNER, ELROY, WI
   
Senior Three-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. MS PRICE MEYER STAR *RC USA 137007866 NA-100
  3-09 305D 2X 49,560M 94DCRM 5.5%F 2708F 2.8%P 1393P 94DCRC X 02-25-11
  RODGER A. KOEHN, PEOTONE, IL
   
2. STUEWES ENCORE DAKOTA-ET USA 131262939 NA-99
  3-09 305D 2X 37,800M 94DCRM 6.60%F 2492F 3.00%P 1141P 94DCRC X 07-28-05
  ANDREW D. STUEWE, HAMBURG, MN
   
3. HEDGE-ROW EMERSON KRISTY USA 132220398 NA-100
  3-09 305D 2X 46,490M 95DCRM 5.20%F 2438F 3.10%P 1464P 95DCRC X 01-20-06
  MARK MERHOFF, NEWKIRK, OK
   
4. VER-HAGES GIGI USA 134506478 NA-100
  3-07 305D 2X 42,450M 95DCRM 5.70%F 2416F 2.70%P 1167P 95DCRC X 09-16-07
  VER HAGE DAIRY FARM, ALLEGAN, MI
   
5. MAINSTREAM BEAVER HEAVENLY USA 134375704 NA-100
  3-06 305D 2X 52,150M 100DCRM 4.50%F 2372F 2.90%P 1521P 100DCRC X 11-17-07
  RANDY W. KORTUS, LYNDEN, WA
   
Senior Three-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. MS BAYLESS CHAMP FLIPPER-ET USA 61363078 NA-100
  3-09 305D 3X 56,110M 93DCRM 5.80%F 3274F 3.00%P 1665P 93DCRC X 07-03-08
  DEREK PAGE, MOUNT VERNON, MO
   
2. PINEHURST PAR EXCELLENCE USA 138785549 NA-100
  3-09 305D 3X 44,260M 100DCRM 5.8%F 2574F 2.9%P 1290P 100DCRC X 09-24-12
  PINEHURST FARMS, SHEBOYGAN, WI
   
3. JERIAN LEDUC ALICE-ET USA 133518139 NA-100
  3-08 305D 3X 33,570M 97DCRM 6.90%F 2307F 3.10%P 1033P 97DCRC X 01-27-07
  KENNETH JACKSON, BARRON, WI
   
4. BLUE-HORIZON TITAN FRAN-ET USA 60955028 NA-100
  3-06 305D 3X 50,130M 96DCRM 4.50%F 2257F 3.10%P 1539P 96DCRC X 01-13-09
  BLUE HORIZON, INC., VERNDALE, MN
   
5. JAUQUET LEDUC LAUREN-ET USA 60981345 NA-100
  3-06 305D 3X 38,860M 96DCRM 5.80%F 2240F 3.10%P 1214P 96DCRC 12-30-06
  JEFF JAUQUET, LUXEMBURG, WI
   
Junior Four-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. GROSS-FARM MATHIE MAGGIE USA 50271191 NA-100
  4-04 305D 2X 46,740M 95DCRM 6.10%F 2841F 3.00%P 1417P 95DCRC X 01-26-05
  NORMAN GROSS, WEIDMAN, MI
   
2. HARTFORD BLITZ 305-ET USA 52350305 NA-100
  4-01 305D 2X 54,840M 95DCRM 4.80%F 2653F 2.30%P 1287P 95DCRC X 08-27-07
  TIMOTHY P. KRUEGER, JORDAN, MN
   
3. ANGELO BLACK JACK TEQUILA USA 129940032 NA-100
  4-01 305D 2X 39,810M 94DCRM 6.40%F 2535F 3.20%P 1280P 94DCRC X 05-28-05
  RYAN & MARY ANGELO, FAIR GROVE, MO
   
4. GLEBAR GIBSON KASSY-ET USA 60314003 NA-100
  4-05 305D 2X 35,260M 100DCRM 7.10%F 2496F 3.40%P 1209P 100DCRC X 02-27-06
  GLEN E. & BARBARA B. ZIMMERMAN, NAPPANEE, IN
   
5. K-LANE PAT APPLE USA 136139696 NA-100
  4-03 305D 2X 42,570M 94DCRM 5.60%F 2388F 2.80%P 1208P 94DCRC X 04-22-10
  RODGER A. KOEHN, PEOTONE, IL
   
Junior Four-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. EVER-GREEN-VIEW MY 1326-ET *CV USA 61853387 NA-100
  4-05 305D 3X 60,950M 99DCRM 3.90%F 2387F 2.90%P 1778P 99DCRC X 12-08-09
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
2. WEBB-VUE ENHANCER M2-ET USA 13555498 NA-100
  4-01 305D 3X 44,220M   5.20%F 2300F 2.80%P 1233P   06-09-93
  ROBERT A. WEBB, PLYMOUTH, WI
   
3. KOEPKE CHIL JEMIMAH USA 60309408 NA-100
  4-03 305D 3X 38,780M 100DCRM 5.50%F 2118F 2.80%P 1082P 100DCRC X 12-12-05
  KOEPKE FARMS, INC., OCONOMOWOC, WI
   
4. EVER-GREEN-VIEW MAYA-ET USA 138958325 100-NA
  4-00 305D 3X 47,870M 99DCRM 4.4%F 2108F 2.9%P 1387P 99DCRC 1-9-13
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
5. WEBB-VUE ENHANCER M4-ET USA 13555489 NA-100
  4-05 305D 3X 40,320M   5.10%F 2071F 2.80%P 1118P   10-04-93
  ROBERT A. WEBB, PLYMOUTH, WI
   
Senior Four-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. KEN-FLO POTTER 598 USA 62667172 NA-100
  4-11 305D 2X 44,580M 95DCRM 6.4%F 2864F 2.9%P 1304P 95DCR X 09-11-13
  ALLAN LUNDBERG, OSSEO, WI
   
2. LUCK-E MASON KARLIE USA 127478674 NA-100
  4-06 305D 2X 50,250M 99DCRM 5.00%F 2532F 3.00%P 1531P 99DCRC X 10-05-03
  DENNIS L. & BETH ENGEL, HAMPSHIRE, IL
   
3. VER-HAGES ROSETTA-ET USA 135921681 I -98
  4-06 305D 2X 40,310M 93DCRM 6.10%F 2467F 2.90%P 1184P 93DCRC 01-16-10
  VER HAGE DAIRY FARM, ALLEGAN, MIL
   
4. BIDE-A-WHILE ENCORE BAILEY USA 123983512 NA-100
  4-06 305D 2X 38,550M 99DCRM 6.30%F 2424F 3.00%P 1154P 99DCRC X 08-31-03
  DENNIS & KALYN BUSE, BRIDGEWATER, SD
   
5. K-TAL ADDISON-ET USA 60316761 NA-100
  4-09 305D 2X 39,390M 100DCRM 6.10%F 2401F 2.90%P 1147P 95DCRC X 06-26-06
  TRIPLE T DAIRY, FAYETTEVILLE, TN
   
Senior Four-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. JERIAN LEE RILEY USA 128591347 NA-100
  4-08 305D 3X 41,750M 97DCRM 5.30%F 2208F 3.00%P 1232P 97DCRC X 12-10-04
  KENNETH JACKSON, BARRON, WI
   
2. EVER-GREEN-VIEW MARLO-ET USA 139019085 NA-100
  4-11 305D 3X 51,580M 100DCRM 4.20%F 2157F 2.6%P 1338P 100DCRC 03-17-14
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
3. CLOVER-MIST AMANDA-ET USA 14559103 NA-100
  4-06 305D 3X 36,380M   5.90%F 2143F 3.30%P 1210P   02-13-97
  CLOVER MIST FARMS, INC., MANITOWOC, WI
   
4. BOMAZ ADAM 2890 USA 61065488 NA-100
  4-06 305D 3X 50,520M 97DCRM 4.20%F 2105F 2.80%P 1419P 97DCRC X 10-22-08
  BOMAZ, INC., HAMMOND, WI
   
5. JOLIAM DUNDEE 3035 USA 62253010 NA-100
  4-11 305D 3X 38,760M 99DCRM 5.40%F 2103F 3.0%P 1154P 96DCRC X 03-11-11
  SELZ FARM, INC., HUMBIRD, WI
   
Mature Class - 2X Milking
1. PEASEDALE CAVEMAN FLORIE*RC USA 13672075 NA-100
  12-07 305D 2X 45,240M 94DCRM 6.10%F 2764F 3.00%P 1365P 95DCRC X 05-25-02
  LLOYD & DENISE PEASE, SUSQUEHANNA, PA
   
2. C HAMONDALE COUNSELOR VIC USA 15375050 NA-100
  7-11 305D 2X 54,520M 94DCRM 4.90%F 2649F 2.80%P 1542P 94DCRC X 01-06-02
  LLOYD & DENISE PEASE, SUSQUEHANNA, PA
   
3. BIDE-A-WHILE OUTSIDE FALINE USA 131364323 NA-100
  6-06 305D 2X 37,550M 93DCRM 7.00%F 2643F 2.80%P 1041P 93DCRC X 07-27-08
  DENNIS & KALYN BUSE, BRIDGEWATER, SD
   
4. GROSS-FARM MELWOOD ROCKET USA 15361895 NA-100
  5-00 305D 2X 38,460M 94DCRM 6.90%F 2641F 3.10%P 1209P 94DCRC X 12-30-98
  NORMAN GROSS, WEIDMAN, MI
   
5. KIRKLEA BROKER EBONY CAN 6028823 NA-100
  6-08 305D 2X 41,150M 94DCRM 6.40%F 2632F 2.90%P 1205P 94DCRC 03-08-01
  LLOYD & DENISE PEASE, SUSQUEHANNA, PA
   
Mature Class - 3X Milking
1. TRUE-BLUE WINKEN 298 USA 17160748 NA-100
  5-06 305D 3X 42,870M 97DCRM 6.40%F 2749F 2.70%P 1168P 94DCRC X 01-16-03
  GERALD & KEVIN IHM, BARNEVELD, WI
   
2. PINTAIL-POINT INSPIR KAROL USA 14092980 NA-100
  5-09 305D 3X 47,260M   5.30%F 2517F 2.50%P 1200P   01-01-97
  DAVID ANDREW DAY, BOLIVAR, MO
   
3. SIEMERS ROYALIST CHEERS USA 125559946 NA-100
  5-06 305D 3X 39,820M   6.20%F 2481F 2.70%P 1082P              X 01-12-05
  SIEMERS HOLSTEIN FARMS, INC., NEWTON, WI
   
4. PERRY-CREEK RICH PEACHES USA 131607246 NA-100
  5-02 305D 3X 38,170M 100DCRM 6.40%F 2431F 2.90%P 1092P 95DCRC X 08-24-07
  COUNTRY DAIRY, INC., NEW ERA, MI
   
5. EVER-GREEN-VIEW ELEGANCE USA 135831942 NA-100
  6-04 305D 3X 52,840M 99DCRM 4.4%F 2341F 3.0%P 1604P 99DCRC 04-16-12
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
Senior Aged Class - 2X Milking
1. ROHES CLEITUS IDA KID USA 14578501 NA-100
  14-10 305D 2X 33,220M 100DCRM 4.40%F 1474F 2.70%P 890P 100DCRC X 08-07-07
  STEVEN I. ROHE, SYRACUSE, NY
   
2. HILLRANCH FOND MATT JEAN-TWIN USA USA 8230941 NA-100
  14-03 305D 2X 27,600M   4.90%F 1340F 2.90%P 811P   11-27-87
  HILLTOP-HANOVER FARM, YORKTOWN HEIGHTS, NY
   
3. OPSAL BLACKSTAR PHOEBE USA 15624098 NA-100
  14-04 305D 2X 28,770M 100DCRM 4.40%F 1273F 3.00%P 852P 100DCRC 02-22-10
  LYLE & TROY D. OPSAL, BLUE MOUNDS, WI
   
4. BREEZEWOOD PATSY BAR PONTIAC USA 6174402 NA-100
  15-02 305D 2X 27,760M   4.40%F 1230F 2.70%P 763P   12-05-80
  HERMAN GELBKE, VIENNA, OH
   
5. ROCK-N-HILL A J ELLA USA 13943854 NA-100
  15-07 305D 2X 28,640M 99DCRM 4.30%F 1228F 2.90%P 841P 99DCRC 05-07-06
  MICHAEL L. MCCULLOUGH, JUDA, WI
   
Senior Aged Class - 3X Milking
1. C KEGARWAY SALLY ULTRA USA 13149399 NA-100
  14-08 305D 3X 28,570M   4.50%F 1275F 2.60%P 743P   08-30-96
  ROBERT P. & LAURA BACHMANN, SHEBOYGAN, WI
   
2. PINEHURST DUSTY USA 10643241 NA-100
  14-03 305D 3X 26,820M   4.60%F 1236F 3.20%P 849P   04-28-96
  ROBERT P. & LAURA BACHMANN, SHEBOYGAN, WI
   
3. PINEHURST CHARM USA 10671268 NA-100
  14-07 305D 3X 32,260M   3.80%F 1219F 2.70%P 860P   06-01-96
  ROBERT P. & LAURA BACHMANN, SHEBOYGAN, WI
   
4. TRIUMPH PIETJE ORMSBY ANN USA 5453892 NA-100
  15-10 305D 3X 25,380M   4.40%F 1109F       11-06-71
  LEONARD KACUBA, SPRINGVILLE, PA
   
5. KNOLLMAN JULIE MARK USA 13180773 NA-100
  14-01 305D 3X 30,870M 99DCRM 3.40%F 1050F 2.60%P 794P 99DCRC 11-01-02
  DEAN, MARK W., DOUG & JOHN ROBERT HENRY, WEST LIBERTY, OH
   


 
 

National Protein Production Leaders (305-Day Records)   Updated 3/17/14

 
Junior Two-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. SILVER 2 PAPPY SUSAN USA 15645848 NA-100
  2-03 305D 2X 42,850M 100DCRM 4.50%F 1935F 3.90%P 1664P 100DCRC 11-09-97
  DENNIS YOUSEY, CAZENOVIA, NY
     
2. MISS VENEER ANNABELLE-ET*CV USA 124661802 I -99
  2-02 305D 2X 44,120M 93DCRM 4.10%F 1805F 3.70%P 1631P 93DCRC X 03-10-02
  VER HAGE DAIRY FARM, ALLEGAN, MI
   
3. NORDIC-HAVEN MTO CALICO-ET USA 126142622 NA-100
  2-03 305D 2X 46,530M 99DCRM 4.10%F 1916F 3.30%P 1522P 99DCRC X 10-02-02
  NOR-BERT FARMS, LLC, BREMEN, IN 46506-9668
   
4. FELDER DEN BARB SILKY-ET USA 15435070 NA-100
  2-02 305D 2X 36,240M   4.60%F 1669F 4.00%P 1460P   06-05-97
  DENNIS YOUSEY, CAZENOVIA, NY
   
5. SOMERSET-CVT RENITA-RED-ET *TV USA 135927678 NA-100
  2-03 305D 2X 39,660M 95DCRM 4.60%F 1810F 3.50%P 1402P 95DCRC X 12-03-07
  DOUGLAS R. & MOLLY J. COVERT, HUDSON, MI
 

 

Junior Two-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. BLUE-HORIZON BOL DELIGHT-ET USA 139600896 NA-100
  2-00 305D 3X 38,570M 96DCRM 4.30%F 1648F 3.40%P 1327P 96DCRC X 12-10-10
  BLUE HORIZON, INC., VERNDALE, MN
 
   
2. SCHILLVIEW BOLTON GOLD USA 53744626 NA-100
  2-03 305D 3X 38,970M 96DCRM 3.90%F 1520F 3.30%P 1297P 96DCRC 04-21-11
  BLUE HORIZON, INC., VERNDALE, MN
     
3. NEWELL KRAMER 1571 *TY USA 69582408 96-NA
  2-02 305D 3X 39,690M 97DCRM 3.80%F 1521F 3.2%P 1288P 97DCRC X 01-11-13
  KEN NEWELL, CORAL, MI
   
4. SFL CURIOUS KAILA-ET USA 14936522 NA-100
  2-05 305D 3X 36,310M   3.60%F 1317F 3.50%P 1272P   04-09-96
  GARY HOUSNER, ELROY, WI
   
5. PALMYRA-CREEK B G SILKY-ET USA 15171384 NA-100
  2-05 305D 3X 35,200M   3.50%F 1229F 3.60%P 1255P   11-09-96
  GARY HOUSNER, ELROY, WI
   
Senior Two-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. GREENHILLACRES TOYSTORY JEN*RC USA 137776353 100-NA
  2-11 305D 2X 42,330M 98DCRM 4.2%F 1784F 3.5%P 1461P 98DCRC X 02-25-11
  MAPLELANE-MANOR FARM, APULIA STATION, NY
   
2. DINOMI BOLIVER MAGGIE USA 66065297 NA-100
  2-11 305D 2X 41,660M 95DCRM 3.6%F 1504F 3.3%P 1367P 95DCRC X 07-30-12
  DINO MIGLIAZZO, ATWATER, CA
   
3. VISION-GEN FATAL OPHRA-ET*CV USA 18055214 I -98
  2-11 305D 2X 37,590M 99DCRM 4.50%F 1690F 3.60%P 1352P 99DCRC X 04-01-01
  JOEL TROSKA, ALDEN, MN
   
4. NEU-WAY CONVINCER AMBER-ET *TV USA 129348616 NA-100
  2-11 305D 2X 40,570M 95DCRM 3.70%F 1486F 3.20%P 1316P 94DCRC 12-13-03
  DENNIS NEUHAUS, HOYLETON, IL
   
5. DINOMI JAKE CHARMESHA USA 69226390 100-NA
  2-11 305D 2X 41,870M 95DCRM 3.8%F 1605F 3.1%P 1304P 95DCRC 03-17-14
  DINO MIGLIAZZO, ATWATER, CA
       
Senior Two-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. CHAPEL-BANK CELS FINESSE-ET USA 17105614 NA-100
  2-06 305D 3X 43,760M 99DCRM 4.00%F 1739F 3.10%P 1363P 99DCRC 11-24-99
  CHAPEL BANK FARM, HOBART, NY
   
2. CHAPEL-BANK MATTIE DOLORES USA 124478853 NA-100
  2-11 305D 3X 42,190M 100DCRM 3.60%F 1517F 3.20%P 1336P 100DCRC 07-08-02
  CHAPEL BANK FARM, HOBART, NY
   
3. JANARON STORM MAVIS USA 126607594 NA-100
  2-10 305D 3X 45,700M 97DCRM 3.30%F 1495F 2.90%P 1322P 97DCRC 10-19-02
  JAMES & JANET HUNTER, MEADVILLE, PA
   
4. DYECREST KARSTEN GIGI-13649 USA 69503132 99-I
  2-08 305D 3X 39,570M 102DCRM 3.9%F 1563F 3.30%P 1312P 100DCRC X 03-17-14
  DYECREST HOLSTEINS, FORT COLLINS, CO
   
5. EVER-GREEN-VIEW ELSA-ET*TV USA 129740913 NA-100
  2-06 305D 3X 40,010M 99DCRM 4.50%F 1804F 3.30%P 1309P 99DCRC 10-28-03
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
 

 

Junior Three-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. MURANDA OSCAR LUCINDA-ET USA 15151313 NA-100
  3-04 305D 2X 58,470M   3.20%F 1891F 3.10%P 1792P   09-20-97
  FLOYD & LLOYD BAUMANN & FRED LANG, MARATHON, WI
   
2. CAVALIER FINLEY ASPEN-ET*CV USA 134969031 NA-100
  3-05 305D 2X 45,830M 96DCRM 4.40%F 2038F 3.30%P 1513P 96DCRC X 05-24-08
  CHARLES & DARYL DUNCAN, WARSAW, OH
   
3. OSTBY ELTON YANCY*BL USA 15225027 NA-93
  3-05 305D 2X 43,470M   3.60%F 1546F 3.40%P 1491P   02-05-95
  DENNIS YOUSEY, CAZENOVIA, NY
   
4. GREENHILLACRES ALEX JENNY *TR USA 140160093 NA-100
  3-03 305D 2X 45,190M 99DCRM 3.60%F 1645F 3.3%P 1470P 99DCRC X 11-11-13
  MAPLELANE-MANOR FARM, APULIA STATION, NY
   
5. MAPLELANE-MANOR COM-LEADER USA 120533437 NA-100
  3-04 305D 2X 47,700M 100DCRM 2.10%F 1021F 3.10%P 1469P 100DCRC 12-30-01
  MAPLELANE-MANOR FARM, APULIA STATION, NY
 


Junior Three-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. ROYAL-FLUSH MASCOT ROME-ET USA 14805397 NA-100
  3-04 305D 3X 43,000M   3.80%F 1642F 3.60%P 1550P   08-02-96
  GARY HOUSNER, ELROY, WI
       
2. SIEMERS SHOTTLE HIANNA-ET *TV USA 68667512 99-I
  3-00 305D 3X 54030M 100DCRM 4.2%F 2261F 2.8%P 1520P 100DCRC X 09-11-13
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
3. EVER-GREEN-VIEW DALPHI-ET USA 140027561 NA-100
  3-03 305D 3X 50460M 100DCRM 3.0%F 1498F 2.9%P 1480P 100DCRC 09-11-13
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
4. KISSAMEE MANDEL VANETTE-ET USA 128984639 NA-100
  3-05 305D 3X 50,220M 97DCRM 2.10%F 1038F 2.90%P 1478P 97DCRC 05-21-03
  CHRIS & STEPH ANDERSON, CAZENOVIA, NY
   
5. BLUE-HORIZON REG FAYE USA 136582195 NA-100
  3-02 305D 3X 45,160M 96DCRM 4.20%F 1891F 3.20%P 1464P 95DCRC 12-14-08
  BLUE HORIZON, INC., VERNDALE, MN
   
Senior Three-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. TOLLENAARS TUGOLO 1442*TM USA 60498838 I -98
  3-08 305D 2X 38,270M 102DCRM 5.80%F 2221F 4.20%P 1593P 98DCRC X 12-02-05
  JON, CORNELIS & JANNIE TOLLENAAR, ELK GROVE, CA
   
2. ROBTHOM JADE-ET*B/ USA 13802818 NA-100
  3-11 305D 2X 48,030M   3.80%F 1835F 3.20%P 1543P   07-04-94
  A. J. & J. T. LING, SPRINGFIELD, MO
   
3. MAINSTREAM BEAVER HEAVENLY USA 134375704 NA-100
  3-06 305D 2X 52,150M 100DCRM 4.50%F 2372F 2.90%P 1521P 100DCRC X 11-17-07
  RANDY W. KORTUS, LYNDEN, WA
   
4. HEDGE-ROW EMERSON KRISTY USA 132220398 NA-100
  3-09 305D 2X 46,490M 95DCRM 5.20%F 2438F 3.10%P 1464P 95DCRC X 01-20-06
  MARK MERHOFF, NEWKIRK, OK
   
5. M&C-FREDERICK SANDY-RED-ET USA 130991555 NA-100
  3-09 305D 2X 47,720M 95DCRM 4.70%F 2221F 3.00%P 1431P 95DCRC X 08-10-05
  FREDERICK FARMS, MARTINSBURG, PA
 


Senior Three-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. MS BAYLESS CHAMP FLIPPER-ET USA 61363078 NA-100
  3-09 305D 3X 56,110M 93DCRM 5.80%F 3274F 3.00%P 1665P 93DCRC X 07-03-08
  DEREK PAGE, MOUNT VERNON, MO
   
2. BLUE-HORIZON MTOTO GRACE-ET USA 52150587 NA-100
  3-10 305D 3X 52,300M 96DCRM 3.70%F 1943F 3.00%P 1590P 95DCRC 04-15-09
  BLUE HORIZON, INC., VERNDALE, MN
   
3. BLUE-HORIZON TITAN FRAN-ET USA 60955028 NA-100
  3-06 305D 3X 50,130M 96DCRM 4.50%F 2257F 3.10%P 1539P 96DCRC X 01-13-09
  BLUE HORIZON, INC., VERNDALE, MN
   
4. SHER-BECK BOSCO DAFFY USA 17182959 NA-100
  3-07 305D 3X 48,780M 97DCRM 3.80%F 1849F 3.20%P 1537P 97DCRC X 07-19-00
  CHRIS & STEPH ANDERSON, CAZENOVIA, NY
   
5. EVER-GREEN-VIEW LATISHA-TW USA 139579215 NA-100
  3-10 305D 3X 53740M 99DCRM 3.8%F 2020F 2.8%P 1494P 99DCRC 09-11-13
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
Junior Four-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. BEEBE-HILL MASCOT MEGAN USA 15394992 NA-100
  4-04 305D 2X 52,790M 95DCRM 3.50%F 1835F 3.00%P 1607P 94DCRC 04-16-99
  RANDALL A. FRENNIER, CHURUBUSCO, NY
   
2. FOLLY-HOLLOW BSTAR CATRINA USA 14876100 NA-100
  4-02 305D 2X 49,410M   3.40%F 1702F 3.10%P 1552P   09-07-97
  FREDERICK FARMS, MARTINSBURG, PA
   
3. SIHLDALE MARKER JODY CAN 9343771 NA-100
  4-05 305D 2X 53,270M 95DCRM 3.90%F 2078F 2.80%P 1505P 95DCRC X 01-21-07
  STEVE & AMANDA KILLIAN, BLAIR, WI
   
4. COMESTAR LAKITA LEE-ET CAN 9155977 NA-100
  4-05 305D 2X 40,220M 100DCRM 5.00%F 2004F 3.60%P 1447P 100DCRC X 02-06-05
  BRIAN C. POLIKOWSKY, BYRON, MN
   
5. KEYSTONE CON PRECIOUS-ET*CV USA 129272715 NA-100
  4-03 305D 2X 48,500M 100DCRM 3.90%F 1894F 3.00%P 1431P 100DCRC X 03-04-05
  W. DOUGLAS & BONNIE SEIPT, EASTON, PA
 


Junior Four-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. EVER-GREEN-VIEW MY 1326-ET *CV USA 61853387 NA-100
  4-05 305D 3X 60,950M 99DCRM 3.90%F 2387F 2.90%P 1778P 99DCRC X 12-08-09
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
2. POTTERS-FIELD ZEBO VERNICE *TV USA 17011686 NA-100
  4-00 305D 3X 48,820M 100DCRM 3.50%F 1708F 3.20%P 1582P 100DCRC 12-08-00
  POTTER FARM LLC, UNION SPRINGS, NY
   
3. QUIETCOVE-PEG ROYAL MATRON-ET USA 13517222 NA-100
  4-04 305D 3X 45,200M   4.00%F 1810F 3.30%P 1472P   09-08-93
  DONALD &ELIZABETH MAYER, BLOOMER, WI
   
4. VICLANE RUDOLPH DAISY CAN 8093025 NA-100
  4-05 305D 3X 45,150M 100DCRM 3.90%F 1777F 3.20%P 1432P 100DCRC X 01-15-05
  COSTA-VIEW FARMS, MADERA, CA
   
5. SILDAHL-EAGLE BW SPICEY-ET USA 15806051 NA-100
  4-03 305D 3X 53,610M 100DCRM 2.70%F 1469F 2.70%P 1424P 100DCRC X 08-31-00
  ORTON DAIRY LLC, SALEM, UT
 

 

Senior Four-Year-Old Class - 2X Milking
1. RUANN ROYALTY CORA-ET USA 13156423 NA-100
  4-07 305D 2X 50,110M   4.00%F 1998F 3.30%P 1637P   10-18-92
  DENNIS YOUSEY, CAZENOVIA, NY
   
2. BRIGEEN CONVINCER RHONDA*TV USA 132232735 NA-100
  4-10 305D 2X 55,950M 100DCRM 4.20%F 2350F 2.90%P 1616P 99DCRC X 09-10-07
  BRIGEEN FARMS, INC., TURNER, ME
   
3. LIRA LOGIC LUNE USA 15249209 NA-100
  4-06 305D 2X 46,510M 94DCRM 3.70%F 1725F 3.40%P 1586P 93DCRC 01-25-99
  RANDALL A. FRENNIER, CHURUBUSCO, NY
   
4. MEADOW-VU STARBUCK IDA-ET USA 132020402 NA-100
  4-10 305D 2X 40,130M 94DCRM 3.50%F 1422F 3.90%P 1584P 94DCRC X 05-11-07
  DOUGLAS R. & MOLLY J. COVERT, HUDSON, MI
   
5. DIXIE-LEE WIN ADDY-ET *TV USA 123902337 NA-100
  4-10 305D 2X 51,213M 94DCRM 4.00%F 2052F 3.10%P 1566P 93DCRC X 03-30-04
  BOYD BROTHERS, BOLIVAR, MO
 


Senior Four-Year-Old Class - 3X Milking
1. DANVILLE SUZANNA BIG AL USA 13421621 NA-100
  4-08 305D 3X 42,670M   4.10%F 1738F 3.60%P 1545P   09-09-93
  DONALD & ELIZABETH MAYER, BLOOMER, WI
   
2. HANOVER-HILL ROZENE-ET USA 15857835 NA-100
  4-10 305D 3X 57,320M 98DCRM 2.70%F 1542F 2.7%P 1522P 98DCRC X 01-31-01
  CHRIS & STEPH ANDERSON, CAZENOVIA, NY
   
3. EVER-GREEN-VIEW ELSIE-ET*CV USA 15792943 NA-100
  4-09 305D 3X 46,200M 99DCRM 4.40%F 2022F 3.20%P 1500P 99DCRC 01-31-01
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
4. JO-DI RUDOLPH SUANN*CV USA 17377836 NA-100
  4-08 305D 3X 49,060M 97DCRM 3.50%F 1722F 3.10%P 1497P 97DCRC 01-31-03
  BLUE HORIZON, INC., VERNDALE, MN
   
5. ZIEMS LEADMAN IVA USA 14785985 NA-100
  4-06 305D 3X 50,600M   3.80%F 1902F 2.90%P 1474P   08-18-97
  ZIEMS FARMS, WEEDSPORT, NY
 

 

Mature Class - 2X Milking
1. WILCOXVIEW LEE JAMIE-ET*TV USA 128620841 NA-100
  5-05 305D 2X 46,040M 100DCRM 4.10%F 1898F 3.70%P 1716P 100DCRC X 09-09-05
  BRIAN C. POLIKOWSKY, BYRON, MN
   
2. FUTURALAND CELSIUS ZATNA-ET USA 15743115 NA-100
  6-03 305D 2X 51,390M 95DCRM 3.60%F 1826F 3.20%P 1664P 95DCRC X 06-27-02
  HOWARD F. HAYES, CAMPBELLSPORT, WI
   
3. ROBTHOM SUZET PADDY*TL USA 12813001 NA-100
  5-09 305D 2X 51,410M   3.80%F 1955F 3.20%P 1662P   07-02-93
  A. J. & J. T. LING, SPRINGFIELD, MO
   
4. C DEMRAE JUBILANT CHARITY USA 15495703 NA-100
  6-02 305D 2X 47,300M 94DCRM 4.90%F 2310F 3.50%P 1651P 94DCRC 11-24-98
  JENNELANE HOLSTEINS, CHETEK, WI
   
5. STAR-SUMMIT PROGRESS STELLA USA 131121931 NA-100
  5-04 305D 2X 39,510M 95DCRM 3.90%F 1558F 4.20%P 1644P 95DCRC X 05-08-07
  DOUGLAS R. & MOLLY J. COVERT, HUDSON, MI
 

 

Mature Class - 3X Milking
1. BLUE-HORIZON MORT SONDRA-ET*TV USA 52150575 NA-100
  5-02 305D 3X 59,550M 97DCRM 3.40%F 2015F 3.00%P 1786P 97DCRC X 09-06-09
  BLUE HORIZON, INC., VERNDALE, MN
   
2. JO-DI RUDOLPH SUANN*CV USA 17377836 NA-100
  8-09 305D 3X 57,720M 95DCRM 3.30%F 1907F 3.00%P 1746P 95DCRC X 03-08-07
  BLUE HORIZON, INC., VERNDALE, MN
   
3. GAY-RIDGE A J PEARL USA 15453209 NA-100
  6-02 305D 3X 52,720M 93DCRM 3.30%F 1717F 3.10%P 1627P 93DCRC X 06-30-99
  RANDALL A. FRENNIER, CHURUBUSCO, NY
   
4. EVER-GREEN-VIEW ELEGANCE USA 135831942 NA-100
  6-04 305D 3X 52,840M 99DCRM 4.4%F 2341F 3.0%P 1604P 99DCRC 04-16-12
  THOMAS J. KESTELL, WALDO, WI
   
5. SCHLEIF SOUTHWIND GALE-ET *TL USA 14216878 NA-100
  5-04 305D 3X 47,720M   3.30%F 1555F 3.30%P 1589P   12-25-96
  GARY HOUSNER, ELROY, WI
   
Senior Aged Class - 2X Milking
1. MIL-R-MOR SIMON VERINA USA 12473882 NA-100
  14-08 305D 2X 32,450M 100DCRM 3.60%F 1164F 2.90%P 957P 100DCRC 07-05-01
  ROBERT MILLER, ORANGEVILLE, IL
   
2. R-PINELAWN BLACK JANET-ET *TV USA 14216410 NA-100
  14-04 305D 2X 32,720M 95DCRM 3.60%F 1186F 2.90%P 950P 95DCRC 09-09-05
  RONALD HACKMANN, MANITOWOC, WI
   
3. ROHES CLEITUS IDA KID USA 14578501 NA-100
  14-10 305D 2X 33,220M 100DCRM 4.40%F 1474F 2.70%P 890P 100DCRC X 08-07-07
  STEVEN I. ROHE, SYRACUSE, NY
   
4. VITAL-I BLACKSTAR VERONICA USA 14509734 NA-100
  14-11 305D 2X 29,960M 100DCRM 3.40%F 1019F 2.90%P 880P 100DCRC 04-18-07
  BARRY A. NICHOLS, LAKE GENEVA, WI
   
5. PENNY-LANE ELEVATION BRENDA USA 10330221 NA-100
  14-05 305D 2X 25,110M   4.10%F 1022F 3.40%P 859P   06-20-95
  KENNETH JACKSON, BARRON, WI
 


Senior Aged Class - 3X Milking
1. PINEHURST CHARM USA 10671268 NA-100
  14-07 305D 3X 32,260M   3.80%F 1219F 2.70%P 860P   06-01-96
  ROBERT P. & LAURA BACHMANN, SHEBOYGAN, WI
   
2. SPY-ROCK CATALINA GLENDELPENNY USA 13233838 NA-100
  14-04 305D 3X 35,060M 97DCRM 2.90%F 1001F 2.40%P 850P 97DCRC 09-12-02
  RAIMS DAIRY, CEDAREDGE, CO
   
3. PINEHURST DUSTY USA 10643241 NA-100
  14-03 305D 3X 26,820M   4.60%F 1236F 3.20%P 849P   04-28-96
  ROBERT P. & LAURA BACHMANN, SHEBOYGAN, WI
   
4. LOLA BUTZRIDGE COLANTHA USA 7876530 NA-100
  14-00 305D 3X 25,140M   3.80%F 967F 3.30%P 841P   12-20-85
  HOWARD E. BINDER, JR., FT. LUPTON, CO
   
5. PARADISE-R L SHERI 1443-ET USA 14181529 NA-100
  14-05 305D 3X 27,950M 96DCRM 3.60%F 1020F 2.90%P 820P 96DCRC 11-20-05
  PARADISE VALLEY FMS, INC, LOUISVILLE, OH
 

 


 

 

DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic